Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

digikey.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for digikey.com below:

 

Add review

digikey.com


 

 

digikey.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: digikey.com

Google Index:
View digikey.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View digikey.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View digikey.com Bing Links
History:
View digikey.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  digikey.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,432
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  293,056
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  633,554
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $678,789.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  24,591
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  113,639
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $208,666.00
Direct:
47.07%
Referral:
5.31%
Search:
41.93%
Social:
0.73%
Paid:
4.96%

digikey.com receives about 86,000 special visitors and 304,440 (3.54 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $2,461.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $1,747,052.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank digikey.com is ranked number 4,801 in the globe and 0.0172% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Thief River Falls, Minnesota, 56701, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on digikey.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
digikey.com
89.96%91.41%3.60
media.digikey.com
10.01%3.41%1.2
blocked.digikey.com
2.09%0.76%1.3
forum.digikey.com
1.08%0.31%1.0
c.digikey.com
0.62%0.22%1.3
inside.digikey.com
0.53%0.66%4.4
sso.digikey.com
0.51%0.18%1.3
nx.digikey.com
0.37%0.53%5.1
dkc3.digikey.com
0.37%0.39%4
d.digikey.com
0.31%0.09%1.0
digikeytest.digikey.com
0.24%0.25%3.6
translate.digikey.com
0.22%0.31%5.0
local.digikey.com
0.18%0.33%6.4
sctest.digikey.com
0.18%0.20%4.0
digikeydev.digikey.com
0.15%0.12%3
scprod.digikey.com
0.14%0.13%3
scdev.digikey.com
0.14%0.14%4
sc-cd.digikey.com
0.07%0.23%10
punchout.digikey.com
0.06%0.05%3
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  4,375
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5,943
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

digikey.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.8%62.0%1653
China 11.5%5.8%5239
India 4.3%4.1%5855
Korea, Republic of 2.3%2.7%3024
Japan 2.2%1.6%13121
Canada 1.7%1.4%4668
United Kingdom 1.4%0.9%9907
Brazil 1.3%1.1%8147
Germany 1.3%1.3%11967
Iran 1.2%0.4%8588
Turkey 1.1%1.2%3921
Italy 1.0%0.6%10281
Russian Federation 1.0%0.9%16180
Australia 0.9%0.6%6202
Mexico 0.9%0.5%6960
South Africa 0.8%1.0%3362
Israel 0.8%1.2%1611
Pakistan 0.7%0.5%4344
Taiwan 0.7%0.3%6985
France 0.7%0.8%15122
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%7356
Switzerland 0.5%0.6%3608
Singapore 0.5%0.3%4475
Norway 0.5%0.5%3308
Poland 0.5%0.2%12613
Portugal 0.5%0.6%3067

digikey.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
80
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
60
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on digikey.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
digikey.com
89.96%91.41%3.60
media.digikey.com
10.01%3.41%1.2
blocked.digikey.com
2.09%0.76%1.3
forum.digikey.com
1.08%0.31%1.0
c.digikey.com
0.62%0.22%1.3
inside.digikey.com
0.53%0.66%4.4
sso.digikey.com
0.51%0.18%1.3
nx.digikey.com
0.37%0.53%5.1
dkc3.digikey.com
0.37%0.39%4
d.digikey.com
0.31%0.09%1.0
digikeytest.digikey.com
0.24%0.25%3.6
translate.digikey.com
0.22%0.31%5.0
local.digikey.com
0.18%0.33%6.4
sctest.digikey.com
0.18%0.20%4.0
digikeydev.digikey.com
0.15%0.12%3
scprod.digikey.com
0.14%0.13%3
scdev.digikey.com
0.14%0.14%4
sc-cd.digikey.com
0.07%0.23%10
punchout.digikey.com
0.06%0.05%3
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 188,753$2,164.99
China 17,658$54.56
Canada 4,262$29.88
Israel 3,653$21.34
India 12,482$19.97
Germany 3,958$19.12
Korea, Republic of 8,220$19.07
United Kingdom 2,740$17.07
Japan 4,871$15.59
Australia 1,827$13.75
South Africa 3,044$13.43
France 2,436$11.45
Switzerland 1,827$11.09
Norway 1,522$8.07
Italy 1,827$6.37
Netherlands 1,218$6.20
Brazil 3,349$5.93
Russian Federation 2,740$5.56
Portugal 1,827$3.98
Turkey 3,653$3.98
Singapore 913$2.73
Taiwan 913$1.74
Pakistan 1,522$1.61
Mexico 1,522$1.48
Iran 1,218$1.41
Poland 609$1.10

www.digikey.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-04-18
Domain Age:
23 years 1 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: digikey.com
Registry Domain ID: 936884_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2018-04-15T05:10:48Z
Creation Date: 1995-04-18T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-04-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Ken Kalvoda
Registrant Organization: Digi-Key Corporation
Registrant Street: 701 Brooks Ave South
Registrant City: Thief River Falls
Registrant State/Province: MN
Registrant Postal Code: 56701
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +001.218.6816674
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +001.218.6813380
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Ken Kalvoda
Admin Organization: Digi-Key Corporation
Admin Street: 701 Brooks Ave South
Admin City: Thief River Falls
Admin State/Province: MN
Admin Postal Code: 56701
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +001.218.6816674
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +001.218.6813380
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Registrar
Tech Organization: Register.Com
Tech Street: 575 8th Avenue
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10018
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +001.902.7492701
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +001.902.7495429
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: ns3.p10.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p10.dynect.net
Name Server: cbru.br.ns.els-gms.att.net
Name Server: cmtu.mt.ns.els-gms.att.net
Name Server: ns4.p10.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p10.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-04-15T05:10:48Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for info purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining info about or similar to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept to abide by the following terms of use: you accept that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: DIGIKEY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 936884_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2018-04-15T05:10:48Z
Creation Date: 1995-04-18T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-04-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: CBRU.BR.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Name Server: CMTU.MT.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Name Server: NS1.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P10.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-05-27T09:57:40Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3513 TXT 3513 TXT 3513 MX mail1.digikey.com 3513 MX mail2.digikey.com 3513 A 204.221.76.76 3513 SOA 3513 Mname ns1.p10.dynect.net Rname hostmaster.digikey.com Serial Number 2015121764 Refresh 43200 Retry 3600 Expire 2419200 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns2.p10.dynect.net 3513 NS cmtu.mt.ns.els-gms.att.net 3513 NS ns1.p10.dynect.net 3513 NS ns4.p10.dynect.net 3513 NS cbru.br.ns.els-gms.att.net 3513 NS ns3.p10.dynect.net 3513

 

digikey.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 21 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

digikey.com/i10c@p1/client/nv-10.1.11/monitor.html_streaming/instart.js
code.jquery.com/jquery-3.1.1.min.js
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/semantic.min.js
digikey.com/static/scripts/prod/react.min.js
digikey.com/static/scripts/prod/react-dom.min.js
digikey.com/m_app/default.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/checkbox.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/accordion.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/label.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/grid.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/loader.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/dimmer.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/search.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/container.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/button.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/dropdown.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/list.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/icon.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/transition.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/form.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/card.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/input.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/modal.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/divider.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/message.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/table.min.css
digikey.com/static/latest/carousel/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

digikey.com/mobile/home/carousel-items (expiration not specified)
accdn.lpsnmedia.net/api/account/63090575/configuration/le-campaigns/zones?fields=id&fields=zoneValue&cb=lpZonesStaticCB (14 seconds)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
cdnssl.clicktale.net/www/ptc/3d60bbfe-3fa3-45c4-9332-cc1534d3e4bd.js (10 minutes)
cenome.nanovisor.io/endpoint/nanovisor (10 minutes)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=digikey/main/201805242241&cb=1527415060051 (10 minutes)
lptag.liveperson.net/lptag/api/account/63090575/configuration/applications/taglets/.jsonp?v=2.0&df=2&s=en%3BUS&b=1 (10.5 minutes)
lptag.liveperson.net/tag/tag.js?site=63090575 (10.5 minutes)
tracker.marinsm.com/tracker/async/27490huz44870.js (49.8 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
digikey.com/i10c@p1/client/nv-10.1.11/monitor.html_streaming/instart.js (24 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 50% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response.
Click to see the screenshot with only the HTML response:

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 23.1KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/images/app-store/android/en.png should save 2.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Vendors/E/eaton_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=9283d5da-6358-49ff-afc4-593de10460b6&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 2KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Vendors/H/hirose_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=96674130-aa85-4f10-b7db-062023282bcc&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 1.6KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Product%20Highlights/H/Hirose%20Electric%20Co%20Ltd/ER8%2010%20Gbps%200-8mm%20Pitch%20Board-to-Board%20Connectors/hirose_DF33C_image.jpg?la=en-US&ts=62f8c8cc-7a34-40d5-b2fe-2d0399adb72c&h=160&w=240&la=en-US should save 1.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Vendors/R/recom_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=8af91f59-c6ce-4bd6-899c-cfcc47d04998&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 1.5KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Product%20Highlights/N/Nidec%20Copal%20Electronics/F251R%20F251RF%20F310R%20Series%20Subminiature%20Brushless%20DC%20Fans/nidec-copal_F251R-F310R_image.jpg?la=en-US&ts=bca31d6a-b6fd-48f7-875f-7102ce4c7d9d&h=160&w=240&la=en-US should save 1.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Product%20Highlights/W/Wurth%20Electronics%20Inc/LED%20it%20grow/wurth_horticultureLEDs_image.jpg?la=en-US&ts=80c721c9-a66e-4848-b295-93dc4b4a98cd&h=160&w=240&la=en-US should save 1.4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Product%20Highlights/E/Eaton/MPIA4040%20Automotive%20Grade%20Inductors/eaton_MPIA40-V2_image.jpg?la=en-US&ts=7a6a8786-43dc-495b-8fa3-25e03ed8fbb8&h=160&w=240&la=en-US should save 1.4KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Product%20Highlights/B/Broadcom%20Semiconductor/ACNU3430%203410%20Optocouplers/broadcom_ACNU-3430-3410_image.jpg?la=en-US&ts=adf3dc7a-2786-473c-a4da-7df***9dfa232&h=160&w=240&la=en-US should save 1.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Product%20Highlights/C/Cree%20Wolfspeed/CG2H40010%20GaN%20HEMT/wolfspeed_CG2H40010_image.jpg?la=en-US&ts=43fddf9d-b674-41c9-a0df-ba4b4ccedad7&h=160&w=240&la=en-US should save 1.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Product%20Highlights/L/Laird%20-%20Embedded%20Wireless%20Solutions/Sterling-LWB5%20Modules/laird_sterling-LWB5_image.jpg?la=en-US&ts=7984f3fa-2566-4aca-8fd4-1d354a2372b1&h=160&w=240&la=en-US should save 1.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Vendors/W/wurth_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=e1989fb7-d34f-4af2-9ce7-4***45f33d474&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 1.2KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Vendors/L/laird_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=735312bb-7547-4c34-bf41-91f70606e0de&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 1.2KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Vendors/B/broadcom_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=48feea5b-8e28-445f-bf70-ef937c01e8a0&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 1.1KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Vendors/C/cree_wolfspeed_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=dd4194e1-4014-4464-baa8-34495d5cecb5&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 916B (33% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Vendors/C/copal_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=427c030f-48c7-4589-b187-527844c9a0e6&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 908B (25% reduction).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/Images/Vendors/P/pomona_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=649310ee-eb38-4981-a5e8-aec662ac***60&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 902B (26% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 20.7KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.2***.js?utv=ut4.42.201805242241 should save 4.5KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.267.js?utv=ut4.42.201805242241 should save 4.5KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.js should save 4.2KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying digikey.com/-/media/Files/Global/bc-tracking.js should save 2.1KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.201.js?utv=ut4.42.201805242241 should save 1.1KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.288.js?utv=ut4.42.201801010024 should save 1.1KiB (60% reduction) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.265.js?utv=ut4.42.201805041902 should save 586B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.303.js?utv=ut4.42.201805021351 should save 491B (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.279.js?utv=ut4.42.201805021351 should save 485B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.304.js?utv=ut4.42.201805151502 should save 483B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying digikey.com/static/latest/carousel/main.js should save 406B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.289.js?utv=ut4.42.201805021351 should save 396B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying digikey.com/-/media/Files/Global/ga_cookie_track.js should save 395B (21% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 963B (17% reduction).

Minifying digikey.com/static/latest/carousel/style.css should save 751B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/dimmer.min.css should save 107B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/container.min.css should save 105B (19% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 735B (59% reduction).

Compressing digikey.com/js/geotargeting.js should save 735B (59% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are really big enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdigikey.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$437.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,126.52
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$159,705.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
47,867
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,436,013
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,471,492

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 33,976$389.70
Canada 1,066$7.47
China 2,295$7.09
India 3,495$5.59
Germany 1,148$5.54
Israel 694$4.05
Australia 365$2.75
United Kingdom 438$2.73
Switzerland 329$2.00
Norway 304$1.61
France 268$1.26
Italy 311$1.08
Netherlands 207$1.05
Portugal 384$0.84
Singapore 265$0.79
Korea, Republic of 329$0.76
Pakistan 487$0.52
Japan 146$0.47
Poland 201$0.36
Brazil 201$0.36
Russian Federation 164$0.33
Turkey 256$0.28
Taiwan 146$0.28
South Africa 61$0.27
Iran 195$0.23
Mexico 137$0.13

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?