Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

digikey.com

Read or submit digikey.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for digikey.com below:

digikey.com


 

 

digikey.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: digikey.com

Google Index:
View digikey.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View digikey.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View digikey.com Bing Links
History:
View digikey.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  digikey.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,432
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  293,056
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  633,554
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $678,789.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  24,591
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  113,639
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $208,666.00
Direct:
47.07%
Referral:
5.31%
Search:
41.93%
Social:
0.73%
Paid:
4.96%

digikey.com receives about 86,000 special visitors and 304,440 (3.54 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $2,461.46/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $1,747,052.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank digikey.com is ranked number 4,801 in the earth and 0.0172% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Thief River Falls, Minnesota, 56701, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on digikey.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
digikey.com
89.96%91.41%3.60
media.digikey.com
10.01%3.41%1.2
blocked.digikey.com
2.09%0.76%1.3
forum.digikey.com
1.08%0.31%1.0
c.digikey.com
0.62%0.22%1.3
inside.digikey.com
0.53%0.66%4.4
sso.digikey.com
0.51%0.18%1.3
nx.digikey.com
0.37%0.53%5.1
dkc3.digikey.com
0.37%0.39%4
d.digikey.com
0.31%0.09%1.0
digikeytest.digikey.com
0.24%0.25%3.6
translate.digikey.com
0.22%0.31%5.0
local.digikey.com
0.18%0.33%6.4
sctest.digikey.com
0.18%0.20%4.0
digikeydev.digikey.com
0.15%0.12%3
scprod.digikey.com
0.14%0.13%3
scdev.digikey.com
0.14%0.14%4
sc-cd.digikey.com
0.07%0.23%10
punchout.digikey.com
0.06%0.05%3
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  4,375
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5,943
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

digikey.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.8%62.0%1653
China 11.5%5.8%5239
India 4.3%4.1%5855
Korea, Republic of 2.3%2.7%3024
Japan 2.2%1.6%13121
Canada 1.7%1.4%4668
United Kingdom 1.4%0.9%9907
Brazil 1.3%1.1%8147
Germany 1.3%1.3%11967
Iran 1.2%0.4%8588
Turkey 1.1%1.2%3921
Italy 1.0%0.6%10281
Russian Federation 1.0%0.9%16180
Australia 0.9%0.6%6202
Mexico 0.9%0.5%6960
South Africa 0.8%1.0%3362
Israel 0.8%1.2%1611
Pakistan 0.7%0.5%4344
Taiwan 0.7%0.3%6985
France 0.7%0.8%15122
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%7356
Switzerland 0.5%0.6%3608
Singapore 0.5%0.3%4475
Norway 0.5%0.5%3308
Poland 0.5%0.2%12613
Portugal 0.5%0.6%3067

digikey.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
80
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
60
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on digikey.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
digikey.com
89.96%91.41%3.60
media.digikey.com
10.01%3.41%1.2
blocked.digikey.com
2.09%0.76%1.3
forum.digikey.com
1.08%0.31%1.0
c.digikey.com
0.62%0.22%1.3
inside.digikey.com
0.53%0.66%4.4
sso.digikey.com
0.51%0.18%1.3
nx.digikey.com
0.37%0.53%5.1
dkc3.digikey.com
0.37%0.39%4
d.digikey.com
0.31%0.09%1.0
digikeytest.digikey.com
0.24%0.25%3.6
translate.digikey.com
0.22%0.31%5.0
local.digikey.com
0.18%0.33%6.4
sctest.digikey.com
0.18%0.20%4.0
digikeydev.digikey.com
0.15%0.12%3
scprod.digikey.com
0.14%0.13%3
scdev.digikey.com
0.14%0.14%4
sc-cd.digikey.com
0.07%0.23%10
punchout.digikey.com
0.06%0.05%3
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 188,753$2,164.99
China 17,658$54.56
Canada 4,262$29.88
Israel 3,653$21.34
India 12,482$19.97
Germany 3,958$19.12
Korea, Republic of 8,220$19.07
United Kingdom 2,740$17.07
Japan 4,871$15.59
Australia 1,827$13.75
South Africa 3,044$13.43
France 2,436$11.45
Switzerland 1,827$11.09
Norway 1,522$8.07
Italy 1,827$6.37
Netherlands 1,218$6.20
Brazil 3,349$5.93
Russian Federation 2,740$5.56
Portugal 1,827$3.98
Turkey 3,653$3.98
Singapore 913$2.73
Taiwan 913$1.74
Pakistan 1,522$1.61
Mexico 1,522$1.48
Iran 1,218$1.41
Poland 609$1.10

www.digikey.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1995-04-18
website Age:
23 years 4 months 27 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: digikey.com
registers website ID: 936884_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.corporatedomains.com
register link: cscprotectsbrands.com
upgraded time: 2018-04-15T05:10:48Z
Creation time: 1995-04-18T04:00:00Z
register Registration expire time: 2019-04-19T04:00:00Z
register: CSC CORPORATE websites, INC.
register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8887802723
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
registers company ID:
company Name: Ken Kalvoda
company Organization: Digi-Key Corporation
company road: 701 Brooks Ave South
company town: Thief River Falls
company State/Province: MN
company Postal Code: 56701
company Country: US
company smartphone: +001.218.6816674
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +001.218.6813380
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: Ken Kalvoda
administrator Organization: Digi-Key Corporation
administrator road: 701 Brooks Ave South
administrator town: Thief River Falls
administrator State/Province: MN
administrator Postal Code: 56701
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +001.218.6816674
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: +001.218.6813380
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: website register
Tech Organization: Register.Com
technical road: 575 8th Avenue
technical town: fresh York
technical State/Province: NY
technical Postal Code: 10018
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +001.902.7492701
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +001.902.7495429
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: ns3.p10.dynect.net
Name hosting: ns2.p10.dynect.net
Name hosting: cbru.br.ns.els-gms.att.net
Name hosting: cmtu.mt.ns.els-gms.att.net
Name hosting: ns4.p10.dynect.net
Name hosting: ns1.p10.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-04-15T05:10:48Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 better whole Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for whole website Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not permitted to access or query our details base through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these rules of use. The Data in the CSC details base is provided by CSC for details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details about or similar to a website name registration record. CSC does not confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide by the following rules of use: you accept that you might use this Data just for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via direct email, e-email, phone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its pc systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the details base in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these rules of use. CSC reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

Register your website name at cscglobal.com
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: DIGIKEY.COM
registers website ID: 936884_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.corporatedomains.com
register link: cscglobal.com/whole/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
upgraded time: 2018-04-15T05:10:48Z
Creation time: 1995-04-18T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2019-04-19T04:00:00Z
register: CSC Corporate websites, Inc.
register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: 8887802723
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name hosting: CBRU.BR.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Name hosting: CMTU.MT.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Name hosting: NS1.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name hosting: NS2.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name hosting: NS3.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name hosting: NS4.P10.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-05-27T09:57:40Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX mail2.digikey.com 3600 MX mail1.digikey.com 3600 A 204.221.76.76 3600 SOA 3600 Mname ns1.p10.dynect.net Rname hostmaster.digikey.com Serial Number 2015121775 Refresh 43200 Retry 3600 Expire 2419200 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns2.p10.dynect.net 3600 NS ns3.p10.dynect.net 3600 NS cmtu.mt.ns.els-gms.att.net 3600 NS ns4.p10.dynect.net 3600 NS ns1.p10.dynect.net 3600 NS cbru.br.ns.els-gms.att.net 3600

 

digikey.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 6 blocking script sources and 21 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

digikey.com/i10c@p1/client/nv-10.1.11/control.html_streaming/instart.js
code.jquery.com/jquery-3.1.1.min.js
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/semantic.min.js
digikey.com/static/scripts/prod/react.min.js
digikey.com/static/scripts/prod/react-dom.min.js
digikey.com/m_app/default.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/checkbox.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/accordion.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/label.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/grid.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/loader.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/dimmer.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/search.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/container.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/button.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/dropdown.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/list.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/icon.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/transition.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/form.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/card.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/input.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/modal.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/divider.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/notice.min.css
digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/table.min.css
digikey.com/static/latest/carousel/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

digikey.com/mobile/home/carousel-items (expire not specified)
accdn.lpsnmedia.net/api/acc/63090575/configuration/le-campaigns/zones?fields=id&fields=zoneValue&cb=lpZonesStaticCB (14 seconds)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.js (5 mins)
cdnssl.clicktale.net/www/ptc/3d60bbfe-3fa3-45c4-9332-cc1534d3e4bd.js (10 mins)
cenome.nanovisor.io/endpoint/nanovisor (10 mins)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=digikey/main/201805242241&cb=1527415060051 (10 minutes)
lptag.liveperson.net/lptag/api/acc/63090575/configuration/applications/taglets/.jsonp?v=2.0&df=2&s=en%3BUS&b=1 (10.5 mins)
lptag.liveperson.net/tag/tag.js?site=63090575 (10.5 mins)
tracker.marinsm.com/tracker/async/27490huz44870.js (49.8 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/addons/ua/ec.js (60 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
digikey.com/i10c@p1/client/nv-10.1.11/control.html_streaming/instart.js (24 hours)

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

just about 50% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response.
Click to see the screenshot with just the HTML response:

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 23.1KiB (23% cut).

Compressing digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/images/app-store/mobile/en.png should save 2.3KiB (17% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Vendors/E/eaton_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=9283d5da-6358-49ff-afc4-593de10460b6&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 2KiB (42% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Vendors/H/hirose_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=96674130-aa85-4f10-b7db-062023282bcc&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 1.6KiB (41% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Product%20Highlights/H/Hirose%20Electric%20Co%20Ltd/ER8%2010%20Gbps%200-8mm%20Pitch%20Board-to-Board%20Connectors/hirose_DF33C_image.jpg?la=en-US&ts=62f8c8cc-7a34-40d5-b2fe-2d0399adb72c&h=160&w=240&la=en-US should save 1.6KiB (11% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Vendors/R/recom_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=8af91f59-c6ce-4bd6-899c-cfcc47d04998&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 1.5KiB (38% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Product%20Highlights/N/Nidec%20Copal%20Electronics/F251R%20F251RF%20F310R%20Series%20Subminiature%20Brushless%20DC%20Fans/nidec-copal_F251R-F310R_image.jpg?la=en-US&ts=bca31d6a-b6fd-48f7-875f-7102ce4c7d9d&h=160&w=240&la=en-US should save 1.4KiB (20% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Product%20Highlights/W/Wurth%20Electronics%20Inc/LED%20it%20grow/wurth_horticultureLEDs_image.jpg?la=en-US&ts=80c721c9-a66e-4848-b295-93dc4b4a98cd&h=160&w=240&la=en-US should save 1.4KiB (15% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Product%20Highlights/E/Eaton/MPIA4040%20Automotive%20Grade%20Inductors/eaton_MPIA40-V2_image.jpg?la=en-US&ts=7a6a8786-43dc-495b-8fa3-25e03ed8fbb8&h=160&w=240&la=en-US should save 1.4KiB (25% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Product%20Highlights/B/Broadcom%20Semiconductor/ACNU3430%203410%20Optocouplers/broadcom_ACNU-3430-3410_image.jpg?la=en-US&ts=adf3dc7a-2786-473c-a4da-7df***9dfa232&h=160&w=240&la=en-US should save 1.3KiB (21% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Product%20Highlights/C/Cree%20Wolfspeed/CG2H40010%20GaN%20HEMT/wolfspeed_CG2H40010_image.jpg?la=en-US&ts=43fddf9d-b674-41c9-a0df-ba4b4ccedad7&h=160&w=240&la=en-US should save 1.3KiB (23% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Product%20Highlights/L/Laird%20-%20Embedded%20Wireless%20Solutions/Sterling-LWB5%20Modules/laird_sterling-LWB5_image.jpg?la=en-US&ts=7984f3fa-2566-4aca-8fd4-1d354a2372b1&h=160&w=240&la=en-US should save 1.2KiB (16% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Vendors/W/wurth_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=e1989fb7-d34f-4af2-9ce7-4***45f33d474&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 1.2KiB (32% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Vendors/L/laird_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=735312bb-7547-4c34-bf41-91f70606e0de&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 1.2KiB (37% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Vendors/B/broadcom_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=48feea5b-8e28-445f-bf70-ef937c01e8a0&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 1.1KiB (36% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Vendors/C/cree_wolfspeed_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=dd4194e1-4014-4464-baa8-34495d5cecb5&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 916B (33% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Vendors/C/copal_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=427c030f-48c7-4589-b187-527844c9a0e6&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 908B (25% cut).
Compressing digikey.com/-/media/photos/Vendors/P/pomona_color.jpg?la=en-US&ts=649310ee-eb38-4981-a5e8-aec662ac***60&h=50&w=143&la=en-US should save 902B (26% cut).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 20.7KiB (24% cut).

Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.2***.js?utv=ut4.42.201805242241 should save 4.5KiB (24% cut) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.267.js?utv=ut4.42.201805242241 should save 4.5KiB (24% cut) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.js should save 4.2KiB (21% cut) after compression.
Minifying digikey.com/-/media/Files/whole/bc-tracking.js should save 2.1KiB (39% cut) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.201.js?utv=ut4.42.201805242241 should save 1.1KiB (25% cut) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.288.js?utv=ut4.42.201801010024 should save 1.1KiB (60% cut) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.265.js?utv=ut4.42.201805041902 should save 586B (24% cut) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.303.js?utv=ut4.42.201805021351 should save 491B (28% cut) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.279.js?utv=ut4.42.201805021351 should save 485B (25% cut) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.304.js?utv=ut4.42.201805151502 should save 483B (25% cut) after compression.
Minifying digikey.com/static/recent/carousel/main.js should save 406B (18% cut) after compression.
Minifying tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.289.js?utv=ut4.42.201805021351 should save 396B (11% cut) after compression.
Minifying digikey.com/-/media/Files/whole/ga_cookie_track.js should save 395B (21% cut) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 963B (17% cut).

Minifying digikey.com/static/recent/carousel/style.css should save 751B (18% cut) after compression.
Minifying digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/dimmer.min.css should save 107B (11% cut) after compression.
Minifying digikey.com/static/4-26-2018/components/container.min.css should save 105B (19% cut) after compression.

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 735B (59% cut).

Compressing digikey.com/js/geotargeting.js should save 735B (59% cut).
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Size tap targets correctly
All of your site's urls/buttons are big enough for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets correctly.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdigikey.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$437.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,126.52
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$159,705.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
47,867
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,436,013
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,471,492

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 33,976$389.70
Canada 1,066$7.47
China 2,295$7.09
India 3,495$5.59
Germany 1,148$5.54
Israel 694$4.05
Australia 365$2.75
United Kingdom 438$2.73
Switzerland 329$2.00
Norway 304$1.61
France 268$1.26
Italy 311$1.08
Netherlands 207$1.05
Portugal 384$0.84
Singapore 265$0.79
Korea, Republic of 329$0.76
Pakistan 487$0.52
Japan 146$0.47
Poland 201$0.36
Brazil 201$0.36
Russian Federation 164$0.33
Turkey 256$0.28
Taiwan 146$0.28
South Africa 61$0.27
Iran 195$0.23
Mexico 137$0.13

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.